Messina Golf Club

Golf Club Sign

Phone; 015  534 2431, Manager, Robbie Hartman; 078 588 5689, Email; musinagolfclub@gmail.com

!cid_CBE0A0A86A5B4600AFB0DF08DE92AC7F@sameer

The committee was re-elected at the AGM for an additional year, with the addition of two members;  Frikkie Oelofse and one other.

<><><><><><><><>

Golfing Humour

./././././././././././././

No, you haven’t been imagining it, Golf Club results have been few and far between. This one gives us outcomes starting back in December;

SUNDOWNER  1ST NINE 12/12/2018

  1. Marnus de Jager  18Pts
  2. Christopher v/d Westhuizen  18Pts C/B
  3. Fanie Ferreira  16Pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 3 Christopher v/d Westhuizen

SUNDOWNER  2ND NINE  14/12/2018

  1. Hennie Schoeman  17Pts
  2. Dave v/d Merwe 16Pts
  3. Jaco Campher  15Pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 12 Dave v/d Merwe

No 14 Jaco Campher

MESSINA TOYOTA MEATY DAY 15/12/2018

  1. Jimmy Ramakgola  36Pts
  2. Hennie Schoeman  36PtsC/B
  3. J J Botha  35Pts

TWO CLUB

No 8  Hennie Schoeman

NEAREST TO PIN

No 3/12  Dennis Vorster

No 5/14  Sampie van Vuuren

I P S COMPETITION  17/12/2018

  1. Chris Kalshover 35Pts
  2. Tony Linder  33Pts
  3. Jaco Campher  31Pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 3  Chris Kalshoven

No 5  Christopher v/d Westhuizen

SUNDOWNER  1ST NINE  19/12/2018

  1. Marnus de Jager  15Pts
  2. Fanie Ferreira  14Pts
  3. H Aucamp  13Pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 3 Fanie Ferreira

No 5  Terblanche de Swardt

SUNDOWNER  2ND NINE  21/12/2018

  1. Dave v/d Merwe  18Pts
  2. Johan Pretorius  17Pts
  3. J J Botha  17Pts C/B

NEAREST TO PIN

No 14  Sampie van Vuuren

BOGEY BISQUE COMP.  22/12/2018

  1. Dave v/d Merwe  +5
  2. Victor Ngqaba +1 C/B
  3. Pierre Akeroyd  +1

TWO CLUB

No 5  Dave v/d Merwe

NEAREST TO PIN

No  5  Dave v/d Merwe

No 3  J J Botha

SUNDOWNER  2ND NINE  28/12/2018

  1. Fanie Ferreira  16Pts
  2. Dennis Vorster  15Pts
  3. Gordon Gilbert  15Pts C/B

NEAREST TO PIN

No 12  Gordon Gilbert

No 14  Tony Linder

I P S  COMPETITION (4 Clubs Only)  29/12/2018

  1. Tony Linder  32Pts
  2. J J Botha  29Pts
  3. Barry Johnson  27Pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 3/12 J J Botha

No 5/14 Barry Johnson

SUNDOWNER  1ST NINE  02/01/2019

  1. Fanie Ferreira  20Pts
  2. Tony Linder  18Pts
  3. Christopher v/d Westhuizen

NEAREST TO PIN

No 14  Gordon Gilbert

SUNDOWNER  2ND NINE  04/01/2019

  1. Divan v/d Merwe  17Pts
  2. Dave v/d Merwe  17Pts C/B
  3. J J Botha  16Pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 14  J J Botha

MAROI MONTHLY MEDAL  05/01/2019

  1. Divan v/d Merwe  71 Nett
  2. J J Botha  71 Nett C/B
  3. Fanie Ferreira  72 Nett

TWO CLUB

No 3/12  Perry Eccleston

NEAREST TO PIN

No 5/14  Tony Linder

No 2/12  Perry Eccleston

SUNDOWNER  1ST NINE  09/01/2019

  1. Fanie Ferreira  15Pts
  2. Tony Linder  14Pts
  3. Sampie van Vuuren  11pts

NEAREST TO PIN

No 3  Tony Linder

SUNDOWNER  2ND NINE  11/01/2019

  1. H Aucamp  20
  2. Fanie Ferreira  17
  3. Hennie Schoeman  13

BONUS BOGEY  12/01/2019

  1. Jannie Schoeman  +1
  2. J J Botha  0
  3. Ian Botha  -1

NEAREST TO PIN

No 5/14  J J Botha

No 3/12  Phillemon Simango

TWO CLUBS

No 5/14  J J Botha

No 3/12  Sudney Schoeman

FORTHCOMING EVENTS

19/01/2019  I P S COMPETITION

26/01/2019  MEDAL STABLEFORD

Thanks,

Robbie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *